2024 Junior Squad Announcement

Palm beach Touch are excited to announce the Stingrays Squads for the 2024 Rep Season.

*Squads will reform in February 2024 for TEAM TRIALS to determine A, B, C teams and Shadow players

Under 10 Girls

Squad to reduce to 30 Players
3 teams of 10 (ABC) + shadows

Adele Miller
Ahki Hudson
Amira Sands
Arlo Lee
Bronte Castle
Carter Guthrie
Charlize Ofria
Chelsea Hardin
Eden Griffiths
Elke Andersson
Ellie Crawford
Emmy Piltz
Frankie O’Donnell
Hannah Lane
Harlo Huxtable
Harper Allen
Imogen Collins
Imogen Gibbs
Isabelle McBride
Isla Hollands
Jaylah Hamilton
Leilani Roberts
Mariah Bennett
Marly Collier
Mary Hawse
May Mallory
Mia Crilly

Mila Hennessey
Milanya Ballester
Millie Udvary
Morgan King
Olivia Mulcahy
Ruby Gray
Sierra Porteous
Sophie Adams
Sophie Dukes
Teal Thorburn
Willow Jones

Under 12 Girls

Squad to reduce to 42 Players
3 teams of 14 (ABC) + shadows

Abby coetzee
Aiysha Carey
Alana Olsen
Aleesha Eccles
Alysha Hayer
Auro Fa’avale
Ayva Immisch
Bella Gallagher
Charlotte Alaia
Eliana Thompson
Elka Ellis
Evie Harris
Evie Hayes
Georgi Love
Iluka wall
Indiana Evans
Isabella Della Bosca
Isla Williams
Ivy Miller
Ivy Nasorowale
Jaci Barty
Jessica McBride
Katie Lambert
Kirra Calderoni
Laycie London Clegg
Lexi Ivers
Lucia Juric
Lucinda Haddley
Lucy Stewart
Luella Zerbst
Maddison Mulcahy
Madison Schulze
Mataya Kelly

Maya Patch
Maya Windus
Mia Drury
Mila Griffiths
Milla Clark
Milla dyce
Mya Hollands
Mya-jade Afu
Pepper Bowden
Pia Kelly
Rosie Martin
Rosie Wilson
Sarah Miglioranza
Savannah Jones
Sienna Lawton
Sienna Robinson

Simran Hayer
Sofia Tawyer
Stella Dowling
Tahli Piltz
Vivienne castle
Winnie Walsh
Wynter Brown
Wynter Munro
Zadie McCarthy
Zara Dwyer

Under 14 Girls

Squad to reduce to 42 Players
3 teams of 14 (ABC) + shadows

Abby Adair
Angela Sharpe
Aria Katu
Arlie Reynolds
Ashley Chalmers
Ava-Rose Gardner
Avery brown
Avhaya devet
Bailee O’Keefe
Blair Murray
Breeze Okane
Caitlin Stone
Charlie Burns
Charlize Schmidt
Charlotte North
Chelsea Ryan
Christine Ferguson
Emily Sullivan
Gemma Patis
Georgia Thorburn
Georgie Ellis
Grace Arnel

Halle Thomas
Harlow Collins
Harper de Gee
Heidi Sternberg
Katie Hepburn
Khodi Fabian
Larni Barrett
Lolah Davidson
Lydia Yates
Mackenzie Parry
Macy Clarkson
Maeve Haddley
Makayla Summersford
Mali Kyle
Matilda Beddoes
Milly Soper
Miquette Cruickshank
Navarah Te Amo

Phoebe Travis

Piper hutton
Piper King
Pippa Cook
Poppy Gallagher
Poppy Richardson
Sahara Vanroon
Sofia Lawry
Sophia Bennett
Tamarni Kelly
Zoe Castle

Under 16 Girls

Squad to reduce to 28 Players
2 teams of 14 (AB) + shadows

Alexi Fabian
Amelia Hartley
Amelia Porteous
Astra allan
Brooke bray
Chloe Smith
Daniellla castle
Eadee Damro
Ebony Dean
Ella Miller
Eloise Cooke
Emmie Cross
Fynn Reynolds
Honey Cook
Indra Frogley
Kendra Connolly
Lailah Hickling
Leela Marwood
Louka Semple
Lucy Collins
Macey Clayton

Mackenzie Robinson
Madi Matthews
Makayla best
Malia Russell
Millah Stanley
Pearl Keegan
Remy Brown
Sammy Withington
Shilah Moloney
Sienna de Gee
Sophia Morato
Tahlia O’Keefe

Under 18 Girls

Squad to reduce to 14 Players
1 team of 14 (A) + shadows

Alex Halloran
Amali Nixon

Aaliyah Mackenzie
Bella Thompson
Brianna Barrett
Campbell Phillips
Daniella Zambelli
Hannah Cullingworth
Isabelle Lock

Imogen Andrews

Indi Branch
Janie-lee Clogan
Krystal Meehan
Macey Harper
Mary Gellatly
Mia Brown
Mikaela Mulheran
Natalia Hickling
Reese Rigby
Sharlize Hamilton
Sophie Gibson
Zyasia Allen

Under 10 Boys

Squad to reduce to 30 Players
3 teams of 10 (ABC) + shadows

Aiden Davidson
Archer Lewis
Ashton Steadman
Bentley Lewis
Billy Dowling
Blake Saunders
Boston Aplin
Carlos Mulvaney
Carter Acworth
Carter Alexander
Cash Cruickshank
Charlie Soper
Cody Hayer
Cooper Acworth
Cooper Werrell
Dominic Barton
Flynn Patch
George O’Donnell
Hugh Burger
Jack Jones
Jacob Summersford
Jaden Williams
Jaxen Leach
Jaxson Green
Judd Flynn
Junia Rokosuka
Kainoa Lino
Kaison Mutu
Koa Webb
Lennox Cummings
Levi Sykes
Liam Morgan
Mason Jones
Max Lilley
Mojo Wall
Noah Colebert
Reef Hurrey
Taite Gostelow
Tate Ruxton
Will Meredith

Under 12 Boys

Squad to reduce to 42 Players
3 teams of 14 (ABC) + shadows

Ace Brazenall
Billy Hutton
Brax King
Brody Hickling
Brody Holdsworth

Brooklyn Hennessey
Casey Best
Dallas Conroy
Ethan Cook
Ethan Musk
Finley Redmond
Finn Beale
Flynn Slattery
Fraser Lewis
Fraser Moore
Hudson Backholm
Jack Burcher
Jai Hurunui
Jai Morgan
Jake Anderson
Jamie Waterhouse-Stuart
Jax Pedersen
Joel Lyndon

Joshua Richardson
Jordy Burger
Kael Smith
Kai Cosgrove
Kobe Pollard
Kobi Walters
Lachlan Cook
Lennox Whitelaw
London Hutchings
London Ualesi
Lucas Morato
Malakhye Lewis
Oliver Roberts
Owen Robinson
Quinton Ramsay
Riley Cobb
Ryder Dolso
Samuel Hirst
Shannon Mitchell
Taine Ferris
Taj Alexander
Thomas Stojcevski
Tareec Hurunui
Tyler Ruxton
Zane Kalic
Zaver Thomas
Zavier Ward

Under 14 Boys

Squad to reduce to 28 Players
2 teams of 14 (AB) + shadows

Aiden Brinkworth
Archie Cotterill-Smith
Beau Windus
Billy Fife
Blake Boelen
Chase Forbes
Chayse Townsend
Cody Simms
Cooper Alexander
Cooper Lintmeijer
Cooper Martin
Eli Condren
Ethan Hunt
Ethan Mitchell
Finn Dekker
Harlan Strugnell
Harry Griffiths
Jack Wakelam
James Doblo
James Gresham
Jye King
Kaia Savage
Kaiden Ryan
Kearhn Daniels
Koby Anderson
Levi Fien
Levi Woods
Max Healing
Quaide Gostelow
Robbie Swaddle
Roc Damro
Sam Cook

Sam Morris
Sunni Cattell
Zada Betridge
Zane Ofria

Under 16 Boys

Squad to reduce to 14 Players
1 team of 14 (A) + shadows

Arjay-troy Sharrock
Beckham Morse
Billy-J Hamilton
Bond Masman
Charlie Stanfield
Cruz Cruickshank
Darcy Halloran
Fynn Laffranchi
Hudson Leigh
Jack McAlpine
Jesse-Tai Turner Rau
Kai Agyik
Max Fife
Murphy Phillips
Patu Kara-Pittman
Phoenix Helle
Rio Lancaster
Sam Wall
Simon Waterhouse-Stuart

Under 18 Boys

Under 18 Boys Trial Sunday 11th February 2024